Kembu Maru


Local Name:

Second Ship

Depth:

Unknown.

Anchoring:

As you'll find to be true for most of the Roi-Namur wrecks, I do not have enough experience diving the Roi-Namur wrecks to provide any hints here. I hope to consult with the local divers and provide better information shortly.

Location:

Latitude Longitude
Degrees Minutes Seconds Degrees Minutes Seconds
9 22 23.100 167 27 58.800
9 22.38500 --------- 167 27.98000 ---------
9.37308 --------- --------- 167.46633 --------- ---------

Notes:

I believe the information provided here to be reasonably accurate, but I have been unable to personally confirm this data as yet. I hope to have more information on the Roi-Namur wrecks soon. If any Roi-Namur divers would like to provide any comments or subit any photos, your help would be greatly appreciated!

Photos:

No Photos available at this time. Please check back later.




Go to Map Based Wreck Directory

Go to List Based Wreck Directory

Go to Wreck Page

Go to Scuba Diving Page

Go to Dave Fortin's Homepage

Send e-mail to Dave Fortin


This page has been accessed 9 times.

Created by Dave Fortin

Wed Jun 29 22:45:56 UTC 2022